Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

  

NAME RESEARCHING
   
Abney, Roberth H & Jean R
   
Anderson, Anne W.
   
Arnold, Elaine T. Bullock Broom, Chain, Collins, Cook, Dykes, Farve, Fatheree, Fillingame, Johnson, King, Lee, Lott, Norman, Thompson , Randall, Rutland, Pickering.
   
Bean, Peggy
   
Bradley, Betty Batson, Black, Bond, Bradley, Britton, Bullock, Bush, Byrd, Chandler, Copeland, Davis, Flynn, Frierson, Jenkins, Lowrance, McLendon, Metcalf, Milley, Powell, Price, Russell, Slay, Stephenson, Stevens/Stephens, Sumrall, Sutton, Taylor, Thomas, Tullos, Wallis, Wilkins/Wilkinson, Winter, Worrell.
   
Branch, Alfred and Raylawni McNeil, Adams, Holloway, Gray
   
Breland, Mary Louise Slay, Kendall, Wilson, Newton, Phillips
   
Breland, Quinn Breland, Tyner, Leatherman
   
  Breland, Sue & Earnest Clark - Allen, NC, Howard - Jackson Co., MS, Cobb - NC
   
Broach, Dr Carter See Webpage
   
Cherry, Martha Cherry (1870-1940)
   
Cobb, Nell K Covington & Marion County: Singley, Rayburn, Watts, Cooksey, Temples,Joyce,Stovall,Hicks,Holmes,Collins,McClendon
   
Collier, June Beddingfield, Dennis, Finlayson/Finleson, Gordy, Bullard, Caldwell, Collier, Hagan, Tucker, Bullette, Kirk, Martin, Perkins, Wamsley, Weaver, Sullivan, Bishop, Scott, Crosby, McCardle, Myrick, Craft, Barlow
   
Curry, Barbara A. Aldridge, Curry, Denson, Edgeman, Gaines, Hosch, Oden, Pearson, Salter, Yates, Edgeman, Bruce.
   
Dickinson, June Dickinson, Carter, Gardner, Collins, McCardle, Myrick, Brigman, Perry, Lawn, Kidder, Foster
   
Dunbar, Joy
Secretary
Dunbar, Jenne, Huttle (Hottel) Hunsicker, George, Boyer, Lyles (Liles, Lyles), Warrne, Hubbard, Gwyn, Finley
   
Evans, Clifton W. Sr. Evans, Gardner, Kirkland, Lambert, McLendon, Posey
   
Fowlkes, Carter  
   
Giles, JoAnn Giles, Hall, Kennedy, Barnett, Kirkland, Kelvey, Morgan, LaFoy, Williams, Lee, Bivins, McKelvey, Millsaps, Stone, Wynne, Pulliam, Turner, Boston, Johnson, Edington, Murray, Tipton, Galloway, Gray, Land, McGee, Sumpter, Treadway.
   
Goss, Kathleen A.
Vice-President, Publicist
Anderson, Beasley, Magee, McDonald, Byrd, Davis
   
Griffith, Fred Stephen Wellington Murray - Sumter Co AL, Susan E Sullivan Monroe Co-Forrest Co MS, John Flynt Monroe Co MS, Joshiah A. Spurlock, Lawrence Co MS.
   
Herrin, Evan F. Herrin
   
Hill, Charlotte Baldwin-Prince Edward Co VA, William Smith-Vermillion Co IL
   
Hodge, Joshua
Newsletter Editor
Hodge, Shedd, Taff, Newton, Sellers, Finley
   
Hollomon, Charlett Crum, Zorn, Ingram, Norwood, Monahan, Cavin, Brown, Shropshire, Day, Smith, Jones, Woodward, Brashears, Witherington, Cleveland
   
Judice, Mary Crum, Zorn, Ingram, Norwood, Monahan, Cavin, Brown, Shropshire, Day, Smith, Jones, Woodward, Brashears, Witherington, Cleveland
   
  Koch, Kenneth Koch, Rawles, Felders
   
Lazenby, Myrna
Historian
Phillips, Shelton, McIntyre, Poindexter, Cross, Doss, Paschal, Holcomb, Purvis (Purves), Baxter, Abney, Searcy
   
  Leeser, Sandy Carmago, Kuhn(Kohn), Krzemienski, Foote
   
Marsh, Jane  
   
Marsh, Paul Owen, Lambert, Bounds
   
McGrew, Wynema Aultman, Blackburn, Coalter,Hathorn, King, Lott, McGrew, Miller, Rayborn, Watts, Worthy, Graves and various related lines.
   
McKenzie, Billy Pittman
   
McSwain, Robert J. Jr McSwain, Mixon, Mills, Grantham, Carter, Davis, Robertson, Malone, Dearman, Stuart
   
  Meador, Lynn J. Brown, Chambers, Coaker, Early, Garvison, Granberry, Harris, Jones, Lake, Lanning, Moore, Moragne, Nabors, Polk, Robertson, Smith, Wharton, Williams
   
Morse, Bonnie --
   
Moss, Helen W Wenzel, Erickson, Hicke/Heckell
   
Parker, Dempsey and Martha Dempsey's lines: Parker, Webster, Corley Burkhalter, Rogers, Stuart, Rayburn,DeLancey, Shumway, Noland, Gordon, Prine, White, Arnold, Slade, Anderson, Fillingame.
Martha's lines: Wallace, Dunnam, Oliver, Brock, Yeargin, Etheridge, Huddleston, Olds, Wallace, Dunham, Richey, Redmond, Carley, Strickland,Gray, Fillingame.
   
Perrott, Hughlene S. Speights, Carraway (Caraway), Deen (Dean), Johnston, Wilkes(Wilks)
   
Phillips, Gene
Treasurer & Webmaster
Lafayette County, MS
   
Rogers, John I  
   
Roseberry, Jerry D. Roseberry:VA, AL, MS, GA Stephens: AL, MS Barron: MS
   
Soper, Clarise B. Collins, Conlin, Dixon, Dougan, Fleck, Golden, Johnston, McGinnis, Mulrooney, Schwab, Soper, St. Cyr, Swart, Thibault
   
Stringer, Frances Slay, Kendall, Wilson, Newton, Phillips
   
Thomas, Douglas F. --
   
Tutor, Jeanne Tranum
Librarian
Jones, Mabry, Morgan, Ross, Streeter, Tranum, Wilson, Sloan, Stone, Vaughn, Pepper, Powell, McNiel
   
Walker, Carolyn --
   
Walker, Fay Tucker, Manning, Walker
   
Westermeier, Dr. Carol Bass Bass, Avery, Fortenberry, Winborn, Caraway, Harper
   
Williamson, Dorothy Peter Felder, Benjamin Rawls
   
Young, Bob
President
Young, McGehee
 

ORGANIZATIONAL MEMBERSHIPS

Allen Co. Public Library Historical Genealogy Dept.
Genealogy Periodicals
P.O. Box 2270, Fort Wayne, IN 46801-2270
Dwilliamson@acpl.lib.in.us
 
Biloxi Library Biloxi Library Local History Dept./Jane Shambra
580 Howard Avenue, Biloxi, MS 39530
1-228-868-1383 Ex. 26
l.Beasley@harrison.lib.ms.us
 
Hattiesburg Downtown Association PO Box 150
Hattiesburg MS 39403
 

NEWSLETTER SHARING:

 
Lauderdale Co. Dept. Archives P.O. Box 5511, Meridian, MS 39302-5511
 
St. Tammany Gen. Society P.O. Box 1904, Covington, LA 70434-1904
 
McCain Library & Archives Special Collections Cook Library Serials
118 College Dr. #5053, Hattiesburg, MS 39406-0001
 
Jones County Gen & Hist Org. P.O. Box 2644, Laurel, MS 39442-2644