Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

  

NAME RESEARCHING
   
Abney, Roberth H & Jean R
   
Arnold, Elaine T. Bullock Broom, Chain, Collins, Cook, Dykes, Farve, Fatheree, Fillingame, Johnson, King, Lee, Lott, Norman, Thompson , Randall, Rutland, Pickering.
   
Bennett, Herb Bennett, Myrick, Ruffin, Holleman, Brown
   
Breland, Mary Louise --
   
Broach, Dr Carter Carter, Falkner, Broach, Houston, Vance, Ferguson, Barnett,
   
Collier, June Beddingfield, Dennis, Finlayson/Finleson, Gordy, Bullard, Caldwell, Collier, Hagan, Tucker, Bullette, Kirk, Martin, Perkins, Wamsley, Weaver, Sullivan, Bishop, Scott, Crosby, McCardle, Myrick, Craft, Barlow
   
Crowson, Laurie Adams, Brown, Crockett, Cureton, Dickson, Dunlap, Ellis, Hester, Holt,Hubbard, Huey, Jeffreys, Massey, Montgomery, Newcomb, Shumate, Steen, Therrel
   
Curry, Barbara A. Aldridge, Curry, Denson, Edgeman, Gaines, Hosch, Oden, Pearson, Salter, Yates, Edgeman, Bruce.
   
Dickinson, June Dickinson, Carter, Gardner, Collins, McCardle, Myrick, Brigman, Perry, Lawn, Kidder, Foster
   
Dove, Dianne L. Roberts, Lyons, Goff, Cates, Eppinger, Gill, Jordan, Nixon, McQueen, Joyce, Bery, Bond, Thompson, Peyton, Vann, Scarbrough. Harrison, Stone & Smith County TX, Spring Place, Murray County GA.
   
Dunbar, Joy Dunbar, Jenne, Huttle (HOttel) Hunsicker, George, Boyer, Lyles (Liles, Lyles), Warrne, Hubbard, Gwyn, Finley
   
Evans, Clifton W. Sr. Evans, Gardner, Kirkland, Lambert, McLendon, Posey
   
Giles, JoAnn Giles, Hall, Kennedy, Barnett, Kirkland, Kelvey, Morgan, LaFoy, Williams, Lee, Bivins, McKelvey, Millsaps, Stone, Wynne, Pulliam, Turner, Boston, Johnson, Edington, Murray, Tipton, Galloway, Gray, Land, McGee, Sumpter, Treadway.
   
Goss, Kathleen A. Anderson, Beasley, Magee, McDonald, Byrd, Davis
   
Herrin, Evan F. Herrin
   
Hodge, Joshua Hodge, Shedd, Taff, Newton, Sellers, Finley
   
Johnson, Wayne & Barbara  
   
Judice, Mary Crum, Zorn, Ingram, Norwood, Monahan, Cavin, Brown, Shropshire, Day, Smith, Jones, Woodward, Brashears, Witherington, Cleveland
   
Lazenby, Myrna Phillips, Shelton, McIntyre, Poindexter, Cross, Doss, Paschal, Holcomb, Purvis (Purves), Baxter, Abney, Searcy
   
Marsh, Paul Owen, Lambert, Bounds
Marsh, Jane  
   
  Meador, Lynn J. Brown, Chambers, Coaker, Early, Garvison, Granberry, Harris, Jones, Lake, Lanning, Moore, Moragne, Nabors, Polk, Robertson, Smith, Wharton, Williams
   
Moss, Helen W Wenzel, Erickson, Hicke/Heckell
   
Parker, Dempsey and Martha Dempsey's lines: Parker, Webster, Corley Burkhalter, Rogers, Stuart, Rayburn,DeLancey, Shumway, Noland, Gordon, Prine, White, Arnold, Slade, Anderson, Fillingame.
Martha's lines: Wallace, Dunnam, Oliver, Brock, Yeargin, Etheridge, Huddleston, Olds, Wallace, Dunham, Richey, Redmond, Carley, Strickland,Gray, Fillingame.
   
Payne, W. A.  
   
Phillips, Gene Lafayette County, MS
   
Ramsay, Andrew K & Nancy C. Ramsay/Ramsey, Starkey, Shubridge, Dearing, Woodside, Huey, Longino, Bonham, Fairley, Cunningham, Myers/Meyers, Read/Reed, Holder, Evans, Byrd, Carter, Goff, Ballard, Coward, Dickerson.
   
Rogers, John I  
   
  Smith, Margaret Morse, Lott, Carter
   
Soper, Clarise B. Collins, Conlin, Dixon, Dougan, Fleck, Golden, Johnston, McGinnis, Mulrooney, Schwab, Soper, St. Cyr, Swart, Thibault
   
Tutor, Jeanne Tranum Jones, Mabry, Morgan, Ross, Streeter, Tranum, Wilson, Sloan, Stone, Vaughn, Pepper, Powell, McNiel
   
Walker, Carolyn --
   
Walker, Fay Tucker, Manning, Walker
   
Ward, Barbara My research is in North Carolina, Tennessee and Virginia on the Deaton, Yarborough, Ewing, Fox, Jennings, Baker, McCracken, Pearson, Smith, Gillis.
   
Westermeier, Dr. Carol Bass Bass, Avery, Fortenberry, Winborn, Caraway, Harper
   
Wilson, Drew & Lelia Wilson, Ruffin, George, Boyd, Alford, Stevens, Moody
   
Young, James (Jim). Young, Barefield, Osborne, Smith
   
 

ORGANIZATIONAL MEMBERSHIPS

Allen Co. Public Library Historical Genealogy Dept.
Genealogy Periodicals
P.O. Box 2270, Fort Wayne, IN 46801-2270
Dwilliamson@acpl.lib.in.us
 
Biloxi Library Biloxi Library Local History Dept./Jane Shambra
580 Howard Avenue, Biloxi, MS 39530
1-228-868-1383 Ex. 26
l.Beasley@harrison.lib.ms.us
 

NEWSLETTER SHARING:

 
Lauderdale Co. Dept. Archives P.O. Box 5511, Meridian, MS 39302-5511
 
St. Tammany Gen. Society P.O. Box 1904, Covington, LA 70434-1904
 
McCain Library & Archives Special Collections Cook Library Serials
118 College Dr. #5053, Hattiesburg, MS 39406-0001
 
Jones County Gen & Hist Org. P.O. Box 2644, Laurel, MS 39442-2644